Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join GAWP
2019 Industrial Symposium in Athens
Event Details

Registration List: 2019 Industrial Symposium in Athens

Chuck Abbott
Teledyne ISCO
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Keith Adams
Benchmark Management, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jose Amaya Mercado
Tyson River Valley Ingredients
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charlemagne Apia
Fulton County Department of Public Works
4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ben Bagwell
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Douglas Baldwin
TAKEDA
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Barry Bales
Mars Wrigley Confectionary
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sarita Banjade
EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Adam Barham
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Caleb Baughcum
Jackson County Water and Sewerage Authority
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Bellah
Aqua-Terra Recycling & Environmental Services
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Laura Berry
Southern Research
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Bolling
Harrison Poultry Co.
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jason Bott
Kazmier & Associates, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jeff Brown
Thiele Kaolin
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eric Bruce
Department of Water ResourcesGwinnett County Government
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Larry Bryant
Fieldale Farms Corporation
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sean Burke
SUEZ Analytical Instruments
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Burruss
City of Cumming
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Calbert
FLW Southeast, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Camp
City of Toccoa
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Campbell
SynTerra Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nealie Cannington
International Paper
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Cannon
Templeton & Associates
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Capp
EPD
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rick Carney
The Harris Products Group
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ray Chappelear
Tenneco Automotive
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Youngchul Choi
Southern Research
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Cochran
Fieldale Farms Corporation
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Diane Costa
Kubota Mfg of America
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Cribb
SAFT America, Inc.
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gerald DaBoub
Boerger, LLC
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ngozi Daramola
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Darsey
Cape Environmental
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Walter Davis
J&J Ethicon Cornelia
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Arlyce Daws
Nestel Purina PetCare
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Dean
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rob Defoor
Ethicon
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dent Derriso
Koyo Bearings NA
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Audra Dickson
EPD
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mike Dillard
WC Equipment Sales
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steven Doughty
Takeda
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Larry Douglas
Pilgrim's
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Edward Draher
Griffith Foods
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Angela Dyer
Fieldale Farms Corporation
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lisa Eury
City of Adairsville
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charlie Evans
City of Dublin
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joseph Fambrough
Cornerstone H2O
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Benjamin Favors
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Whitney Fenwick
EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Samuel Fongang
City of Atlanta
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Carroll Forehand
Koyo Bearings
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kelli Francis
City of Atlanta - DWM
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary Freeman
Cargill
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steven Fries
Claxton Poultry Farms, Inc.
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eric Furey
Cargill
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bertram Gardner
Pure Process
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jay Gerbovaz
Athens-Clarke County
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Ghorley
City of Cumming
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gregory Hale
AFCO
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dave Hall
Garney Construction
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
steve hallam
Madewell Products Corp.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jamaal Hamilton
Rockdale Water Resources
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charles Hardeman
Fieldale Farms Corporation
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Harris
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chad Hawsey
Tift Regional Medical Center
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sarah Hayes
City of Savannah
8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Darvean Herron
City of Savannah
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alan Hix
Tenneco Automotive
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Fletcher Hodges
Boehringer Ingelheim
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kim Holland
City of Marietta/ Marietta Water
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Aaron Holtz
Haskell
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anthony Hopkins Jr
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Obie Hurst
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bacchus Jackson
DeKalb County Watershed Management
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jennifer Jackson
Suzanna's Kitchen Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nick Jackson
Kazmier & Associates, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shawn Johnson
Thiele Kaolin
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Samuel Johnson
Fieldale Farms Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Demetris Johnson
City of Atlanta
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathan Jones
Millennium Mat
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Curtis Jones
Pilgrims
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Kazmier
Kazmier & Associates, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Cindy Keel
Gwinnett County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Keith
AECOM
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joseph Kelly
TEMSCO, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Denton Kopietz
Tyson Foods
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jared Kopman
Environmental Remedies, LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Kouba
John F. Kouba, P.E.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Susana Lanier
GAWP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Monique Latalladi
Wood Environment & Infrastructure Solutions
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bradley Lawrence
Fieldale Farms Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Lee
Pure Process
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Fred Lee
Fieldale Farms Corporation
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Angela Lennix
Carlyle Compressor
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ronald Lewis
Veolia
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Skylar Lipson
GWWI
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Love
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Erik Lunsford
City of Gainesville
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
C. Luton
Nclear, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Eric Maltman
Tyson Poultry Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alonzo Mancilla
Hydrocal
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Larry Manning
Environmental Remedies, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Stephanie Martin
Henry County Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lanny Martin
Gwinnett County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Danny Martin
Environmental Remedies, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rod Mason
Tenneco Automotive
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gregory Matti
Southern States, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steven McBrayer
Tyson Poultry Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
keith mccoy
American Railcar Industries
Districts: District 6
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John McKinnon
McKinnon Engineering LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kelly McNeely
Carl Eric Johnson, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Shelia Mills
Fieldale Farms Corporation
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ronald Moffitt
Fayette County Water System
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anthony Moseley
P.c.c. airfoils
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Thomas Moza
Cintas Corporation
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joe Mullis
TCI Powder Coating
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jerry Neal
Aqua-Terra Recycling & Environmental Services
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Travis Neumuller
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sean Nicholl
Biltcore, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marc Nichols
Southeastern Tank, Inc.
10
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jamie Nix
ASI Southeast, Inc.
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Osborne
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steven Palk
King & Prince Seafood Corp.
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary Parker
Macon Water Authority
5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Randy Payne
Tyson Poultry Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
JOHN PIPPIN
Southern Mills Inc.TenCate Protective Fabrics
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Poff
Georgia Water & Wastewater Institute
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lily Ponitz
Arcadis, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kelly Prescott
Henry County Water Authority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Casey Quade
City of Cartersville Water Department
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Patrick Quigley
Peoples & Quigley, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Samuel Rawlins
City of Cumming
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Corey Ray
Fieldale Farms Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gregory Rucker
Pilgrim's
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michaellene Russell
Gwinnett County
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Russell
City of LaGrange
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Thomas Scardino
Evoqua Water Technologies
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Schlich
Industrial Hydro Technologies, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Adam Schmitz
Environmental Express
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ken Schubring
Fieldale Farms Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Setters
Tift Regional Medical Center
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Martin Shelton
Weissman
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Randy Sheppard
Merial Select
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
L. Skinner-Hurst
Retired
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brandon Smith
Fieldale Farms Corporation
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Janet Smith
Fieldale Farms Corporation
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bradley Sorrells
C & S Solutions East LLC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lisa Speegle
Fayette County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Joseph Stanfill
ARCADIS
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Emily Steeves
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Steven Stokes
Department of Water ResourcesGwinnett County Government
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Cheryl Stone
City of Cumming
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tony Styles
TAKEDA
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sheilah Sullivan
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alexander Sullivan
Fieldale Farms Corporation
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Maurice Thompkins
Evoqua Water Technologies
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Darryl Tigner II
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anna Truszcynski
EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Heather Vaughan
Thiele Kaolin
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jacob Wadkins
Haskell
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Richard Walls
Tyson Poultry Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dominic Weatherill
Georgia Power
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Arthur White
International Paper
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Malcom Wiggins
Southern Mills, Inc. - TenCate
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Wildes
Saft America
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Wildes
Georgia Gulf Sulfur
Districts: District 7
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Donnie William
Mark C. Pope Associates, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jake Wilson
City of Toccoa
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jacob Wilson
City of Toccoa
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bryan Workman
Dixie Industrial Finishing Co.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Wright
City of Atlanta Department of Watershed Mgmt
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Wright
Retired
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tamara Wright, Dr.P.H.
Lockheed Martin.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Keith Wynn
City of Dublin
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Wyzalek
Macon Water Authority
Districts: District 5
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brad Yancey
Trojan Battery
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Brad Zimmerman
Industrial Hydro Technologies
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes