Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join GAWP
Executive Luncheon Series - Meet and Greet: Who's Who in Water Management in Georgia
Event Details

Registration List: Executive Luncheon Series - Meet and Greet: Who's Who in Water Management in Georgia

Judy Adler
Turner Foundation
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Anwer Ahmed
ARCADIS
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nick Ammons
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jennifer Arp
Cherokee County WSA
1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Ashley
WK Dickson
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Laurie Ashmore
Paulding County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
H. Baughman
Gwinnett County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Douglas Baughman
Hazen and Sawyer
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Will Beckom
Ferguson Waterworks
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jason Bodwell
Jacobs Engineering Group
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jay Boren
Coweta County WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kathleen Bowen
ACCG
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Brumbelow
GA Utility Contractors Association
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Pamela Burnett
GAWP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Charles Butts
Douglasville-Douglas County Water and Sewer Autahority
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Butts
Georgia Green Industry Association
2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
James Capp
Georgia EPD
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jonathan Childs
Barge Design Solutions, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Kevin Clark
GEFA
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Clark
Fulton County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Keith Costley
Keck & Wood, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jerry Crawford
City of Calhoun
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Criste
Watersmart Software Inc
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lauren Curry
Georgia EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Richard Dunn
Georgia EPD
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ernest Earn
Cobb County Water System
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Elliott
Lowe Engineers, LLC
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hatem El-Sayegh
Barge Design Solutions, Inc.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Randy Ferguson
Barge Design Solutions, Inc.
4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
DeAnn Fordham
CNC
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tom Fusco
Ferguson Waterworks
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Jane Gan
Parsons
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Catrina Gunn
Stantec Consulting Service, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Paula Gurney
Parsons
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Haas
Hazen and Sawyer, P.C.
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Marilyn Hall
Athens-Clarke County
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Honorable Tyler Harper
Georgia State Senate
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gary Hawkins
University of Georgia
10
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Thomas Heard
Cherokee County Water Authority
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Scott Hendricks
Georgia Power
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Keith Higgs
Douglasville-Douglas Co. WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael Hopkins
Newton County WSA
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tina Houston
AECOM
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sharon Izzo
City of Roswell Environmental/Public Works
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Katie-Beth Jennings
Columbia County, Georgia Stormwater
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Joiner
USGS
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Robert Jones
City of Cartersville Water Department
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tony King
Springsted Incorporated
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Nick Lanza
Ferguson Waterworks
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Monique Latalladi
Wood
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Barry Lucas
Forsyth County Water & Sewer
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Casey Majewski
Parsons
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Betsy Massie
Tetra Tech
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mark Masters
GA Water Planning & Policy Center
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Michael McPherson
Georgia Municipal Association
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Melissa Meeker
Gwinnett County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Aaron Mitchell
Georgia Power
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andrew Morris
Atlanta Regional Commission
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Edmund Mullinax
City of Cartersville
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Bill Murphey
Georgia Environmental Protection Division
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Timothy Murphy
EMA, Inc.
Districts: District 4
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Chris Nelson
Chattahoochee Nature Center
Districts: Out of State
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gene Norman
WaterWatch PRO
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Glenn Page
Cobb County-Marietta Water Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tim Perkins
Forsyth County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Sheila Pierce
Georgia Department of Public Health
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andrea Pinabell
SouthFace
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Christopher Poje
Turnipseed Engineers
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
David Preissler
R2T, Inc.
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andy Rankin
R2T, Inc.
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Ken Rearden
Hall County Public Works & Utilities
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
William Rhinehart
DeKalb County
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Andrew Rose
Avtek Valves
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Leslie Rush
Dalton Utilities
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Sawyer
City of Savannah
Districts: District 8
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Candice Scale
Blue Cypress Consulting
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Gilbert Shearouse
Douglasville-Douglas County Water and Sewer Authority
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Rebecca Shelton
Gwinnett County
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
John Sherrer
Freese and Nichols
Districts: District 1
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dan Skalsky
Roswell
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tarlton Smith
Freese and Nichols
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Lauren Springer
Tetra Tech
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Billy Street
Parsons
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Alexander Sullivan
Fieldale Farms Corporation
Districts: District 2
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Hollis Terry
Athens-Clarke County Public Utilities
3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mike Thomas
GAWP
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tim Thoms
GA Green Industry Association
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tom True
Wolverton
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Tom Vanderboom
DPH
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Mary Walker
US EPA Region 4
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes
Dominic Weatherill
Georgia Power
Districts: District 3
RSVP Comments: N/A
Attending: Yes