Print Page | Contact Us | Sign In | Join GAWP
Leadership Academy Alumni
Share |

GAWP Leadership Academy Alumni


The GAWP Leadership Academy is designed to assist GAWP Corporate & Utility Members
in educating and preparing their rising leaders.

2009 Leadership Academy Class
Scott Ayers, Stacey Isaac Berahzer, Rick Brownlow, Mark Buckner, Mark Cloutier, Steven Culp, Steve Davis, Hatem El-Sayegh, Bernard Franks, Tom Gehl, Bill Gilman, Scott Hardy, Kim Holland, Mike Hopkins, Jillian Jack, Jill Johnson, Joe Kelly, Heath Lloyd, Mark Marlowe, Joey Murphy, Wanda Norris, Kevin Osbey, Michael Patton, Russ Pennington, Christopher Poje, Walter "Rusty" Russell, Anup Shah, Gil Shearouse, Stephen Simpson, Brian Skeens, Scott Trott, Shana Udvardy, Algernon Wallace, Dominic Weatherill
 
2010 Leadership Academy Class       
Dan Abrams, Corey Babb, Jay C. Boren, Lynn Campbell, Russel Carlson, Daniel Carter, Rebecca Clay, Karen Cobb, Jeremy Cummings, Todd Edwards, David Ehrhardt, Frank Evans, Paula Feldman, Phil Foil, Janeane Giarrusso, Mike Hackett, Laura Hartt, Dena Haverland, Wayne Haynie, Jocelyn Hunt, Srinivas Jalla, Richard Jones, Chris Keever, Allison Kelly, Robert Kisuve, Daniel Manny, Jeff McCullough, Kevin Montague, Terry Moy, Jeff Pope, John Reidy, Larry Reynolds, Leslie Rush, Tiffany Shaw, Kendra Stanciel, Todd Swanson, Ben Turnipseed, Jr., Laura Walker, Angela Westin

 

2011 Leadership Academy Class

Katherine Atteberry, Paul Boyer, Charles Butts, Tracey Clark, John Clayton, Billy Cobb, Mark Cochran,Kelly Comstock, Teresa Crisp, Marissa Duff, Michael Friedlander, Heath Harrison, Mike Henry, Jenny Hoffner, Danny Ingram, Don Johnson, William Kent, Kate Kubesheski, Aylin Lewallen, Linda Liu,Horace Luke, Timothy Masterson, Joseph Martin, Betsy Massie, Julie Montaigne, Lamar Rogers, Alan Sibley, Bryan Shaw, Rebecca Shelton, Chris Smith, Chrissy Thom, Herb Timmerman, Tina Wetherford, Roger Wilhelm, Dave Williams
 

2012 Leadership Academy Class

Scott Adams, Jason Bodwell, Guy Boyle, Barry Brand, Nicole Brantley, Vic Burchfield, Jason Burton, Becky Butts, Tony Carnell, Carl Corley, Jonathan Davis, Clinton Davis, Jerry Delaughter, Charles Ecton, Jennifer Flewellen, Rhonda Gonzalez, Kenneth Green, Matthew Grostick, Robert Harris, Lester Hendrix, Bejii Herrin, Keith Higgs, Christopher Johnson, Rachel Jones, David King, Brad Konwick, Ashley Meggitt, Sidney Miller, Neela Ram, Carl Rider, Lane Rivenbark, Jason Roberts, Sandra Robertson, Stephen Smith, Jennifer Suttles, Matt Tarver, Heather Veal, Kathryn Webb, Raymond Williams, Mark Wolff, Patrick Wootton, Xia Zhu

 

2013 Leadership Academy Class

Robert Bocarro, Jeffrey Boss, Wanda Boston, Chris Boyd, Matt Bracewell, Brett Buffington, Jenerrah Byron, Lorraine Campagne, Bill Cannon, Damond Castleberry, Alice Champagne, Deanna Davis, John Fleck, Nicole Gindraw, Pat Hembree, Tyler Hewitt, A.J. Hopkins, Tom Horn, Troy Huebner, Jason Jay, Brian Keel, Stephen Lathrop, Marcus McLester, Kevin Middlebrooks, Kevin Miller, Johnny Millwood, Michael Miracle, Lebone Moeti, Joseph Morency, Michael Musser, David Oxford, Tim Perkins, Sean Phipps, Lance Poss, Roger Raines, Michael Roberts, Tony Rojas, Steven Seachrist, Aidan Shaughnessy, Kim Shorter, Kristen Smeby, Tai Yi Su, Margaret Tanner, Chuck Tessmer, Tracy Thigpen, Robert Trivino, Kostoula Vallianos, Josh Welte, Chuck Youmans

2014 Leadership Academy Class

Ben Adams, Nick Ammons, Gregory Ashworth, Stanley Aye, Nick Barr, Kim Bean, Deirdre Blackard, Timothy Brunson, Robert Bush, James Capp, Amanda Carroll, Russ Chambers, Drew Clayton, Jody Crabtree, Wendy Creek, Julie Crews, Tammie Davis, Kevin Davis, Edward Dean, Michael Diaz, Princeley Dorfeuille, Donnell Duncan, Robert Dunning, Catherine Fleming, Aaron Gardenhire, Horace Gee, Ted Gibbs, Steve Green, Matthew Green, Marilyn Hall, Scott Harrison, Kris Hattaway, Autron Hayes, Lewis Hays, Kelsey Henderson, Scott Hennessey, Nathan Hester, Lavander Hines, George Holtsinger, George Kaufman, Karen Kelley, Ben Kinsey, Kelly Knetzger, Tabatha Knight, Monique Latalladi, Barry Lucas, Emily Mills, Savonne Monell, Johnny Moore, Charlie Morrow, Shayla Nealy, Rita Neely, Kimberly Parmer, John A Patterson Jr, John Peebles, LaToria Porter, Jan Russell, Scott Sage, Daniel Shaw, Edgar Smith, Jill Stachura, Keisha Thorpe, Jacquelyn Turpin, Burns Wetherington, Rhett Williams

2015 Leadership Academy Class

Catherine Achukwu, Moubin Al-Malla, Richie Banks, Jean Brown, Tara Brown, Jeff Clayton, John Collis, Matt Dunagin, Dax Flinn, Bacle D. Fowler Sr., Carla Foy, Daslin Garcon, Jason Godfrey, Greg Goodman, Sandy Grubbs, Becky Hachenburg, Scott Hall, Alex Harman, Danthea Hill, Zack Hoffman, Lee Hunt, Ricky Jacobs, Jay Kile, Bryant Kirkley, Keith Laguaite, Chris Lamar, Milbree Lankford, Jason Laxson, Mandy Lindow, Casey Majewski, Robert Maynard, John McClellan, Vivi Nguyen, Tela Noreikas, Joel Peacock, Kenneth Pearson, Bessie Pendley, Jeremy Rylee, Sarah Skinner, Tamara Smith, Christine Swanson, Kelly Taylor, Matthew Tolcher, Chad Wetherington, Kevin White

2016 Leadership Academy Class

Jonathan Baker, Shannon Betts, Brock Biles, John Boyd, Nathan Brooks, Rich Calvird, Jill Causse, Kayla Cooper, Jacelyn Crumley, Boyd Cummings, David Erel, Chris Faulkner, Greg Gaines, Ronald Goldsby, Denelia Harris, Mark Hellerstedt, Kai Iaukea, Edna Illidge, Leigh Jester, Rani Katreeb, Martin Lyles, Jason Martinez, Katherine McLeod Gurd, Brandon Moody, Daniel Murphy, James Neuhaus, James New, Joshua Owenby, Chad Peden, Lesley Rathburn, Lyndsey Sargent, Spencer Senerman, Zakiya Seymour, Jordan Shields, Julie Strickland, Andrew Toth, Matt Wade, Bradley Wheeling, Nicole Wien, Scott Yarbrough, Purk Yotakhong, Clay Zielinski, Peter Zorbanos